2017-2018 PLAYOFFS SCHEDULES

Mixed Level 1 - Top 4 teams make the playoffs.  1st plays 4th and 2nd plays 3rd on Thursday, April 26th.  Winners of semi-final advance to play final on Saturday, April 28th.

 

Mixed Level 2 - Top 8 teams make the playoffs.  1st plays 8th, 4th plays 5th, 3rd plays 6th and 2nd plays 7th on Tuesday, April 17th.  Winners of quarter-final advance to play semi-final on Tuesday, April 24th.  Winners of semi-final advance to play final on Saturday, April 28th.

 

Mixed Level 3 - Top 8 teams make the playoffs.  1st plays 8th, 4th plays 5th, 3rd plays 6th and 2nd plays 7th on Wednesday, April 18th.  Winners of quarter-final advance to play semi-final on Wednesday, April 25th.  Winners of semi-final advance to play final on Saturday, April 28th.

 

Mixed Level 4 - Top 8 teams make the playoffs.  1st plays 8th, 4th plays 5th, 3rd plays 6th and 2nd plays 7th on Tuesday, April 17th.  Winners of quarter-final advance to play semi-final on Tuesday, April 24th.  Winners of semi-final advance to play final on Saturday, April 28th.

 

Mixed Level 5 - Top 8 teams make the playoffs.  1st plays 8th, 4th plays 5th, 3rd plays 6th and 2nd plays 7th on Wednesday, April 18th.  Winners of quarter-final advance to play semi-final on Wednesday, April 25th.  Winners of semi-final advance to play final on Saturday, April 28th.

 

Mixed Level 6 - All 8 teams make the playoffs.  1st plays 8th, 4th plays 5th, 3rd plays 6th and 2nd plays 7th on Tuesday, April 17th.  Winners of quarter-final advance to play semi-final on Tuesday, April 24th.   Winners of semi-final advance to play final on Saturday, April 28th.

 

Mixed Level 7 - All 8 teams make the playoffs.  1st plays 8th, 4th plays 5th, 3rd plays 6th and 2nd plays 7th on Wednesday, April 18th.  Winners of quarter-final advance to play semi-final on Wednesday, April 25th.  Winners of semi-final advance to play final on Saturday, April 28th.

 

Women’s Level 1 – Round robin play to be forwarded based on results

 

Women’s Level 2 - Top 4 teams make the playoffs.  1st plays 4th and 2nd plays 3rd on Tuesday, April 17th.  Winners of semi-final advance to play final on Saturday, April 28th.

 

Women’s Level 3 - Top 4 teams make the playoffs.  1st plays 4th and 2nd plays 3rd on Wednesday, April 18th.  Winners of semi-final advance to play final on Saturday, April 28th.

SUB-PAGES:
League Rules

Results Reporting
Team Re-Ranking

Subs/Defaults/Scoring

Playoff Rules

Team Captain's Duties

League Rules

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now